The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 7:11 p.m.

First team All-Wesco baseball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish, Jr.
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Catcher
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish, Jr.
Andrew Moore, Monroe, Sr.

First base
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish, Sr.

Infield
Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr.
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Rafael Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Ryan Walker, Arlington, Sr.
Wyatt Segle, Monroe, Sr.

Outfield
Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Andrew Chartrand, Monroe, Jr.
Hunter Bingham, Monroe, Sr.
Nolan Smith, Snohomish, Sr.

Designated hitter
Josh Schempp, Arlington, Sr.

Utility
Joseph Goguen, Monroe, Sr.
Jason Mustappa, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
K. J. Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Catcher
Alex Kiel, Jackson, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

First base
Alex Cheesman, Jackson, Jr.

Infield
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Geoffery Lee, Kamiak, Sr.
Aaron Avalos, Jackson, Jr.
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood, Fr.
Patrick Chung, Cascade, Sr.

Outfield
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Jason Smarr, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Designated hitter
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Keynan Foster, Jackson, Jr.
Garrison Krohn, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher
Wyatt Jeans, Stanwood, Jr.
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Catcher
Daniel Wolfe, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Benjamin Northrop, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

First base
Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr.

Infield
Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.
Nick Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Brent Mertins, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Andrew Alvis, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Outfield
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood, Sr.
Alexander Gonzales, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Designated hitter
James Mailloux, Stanwood, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher
Sam Boone, Shorewood, Sr.
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood, Jr.

Catcher
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

First base
Dominic DeMeiro, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Infield
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Kory Longaker, Shorewood, Sr.
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Outfield
Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood, So.
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Designated hitter
Avery Foltz, Shorewood, Sr.


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A very slow invasion
A very slow invasion: Non-native snails take over the Northwest
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lynnwood High School three-sport star Mikayla Pivec
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lake Stevens High School quarterback Jacob Eason
In all its glory
In all its glory: The North Cascades on display at the Burke Museum