The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 8:44 p.m.

First team All-Wesco boys soccer

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Forward
Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.
Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Midfielder
Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.
Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.
Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Defender
Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.
Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.
Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Forward
Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.
Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.
Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Midfielder
Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.
Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.
Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.
Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.
Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Defender
Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.
Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.
Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.
Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.
Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Forward
Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.
Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Midfielder
Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.
Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.
Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Defender
Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.
Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.
Mario Martinez, Everett, So.
Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Goalkeeper
Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.
Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Forward
Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.
Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.
Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Midfielder
Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.
Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.
Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.
Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Defender
Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.
Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A very slow invasion
A very slow invasion: Non-native snails take over the Northwest
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lynnwood High School three-sport star Mikayla Pivec
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lake Stevens High School quarterback Jacob Eason
In all its glory
In all its glory: The North Cascades on display at the Burke Museum