The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, April 17, 2014, 9:11 p.m.

Area baseball leaders | April 17

  • Lake Stevens pitcher Branden Kelliher is 4-0 this season.

    File photo

    Lake Stevens pitcher Branden Kelliher is 4-0 this season.

Eds. note: Updated through April 17. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 8
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 7
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 6
Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 6
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 6
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 5
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 5
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 5
Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 4
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 4
Tristan Jager, Arlington 4
Patrick Chung, Cascade 4
Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 4
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 4
Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4
Alex Cheesman, Jackson 4
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4
Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 4
Wyatt Segle, Monroe 4
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 4
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 4
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 4
Josh Schempp, Arlington 3
Bryce Human, Arlington 3
Matthew Butler, Cascade 3
Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 3
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 3
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 3
Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 3
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Alex Spahman, Monroe 3
Nick Bennett, South Whidbey 3
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 3
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 3
Nick Wright, Stanwood 3

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3
Tristan Jager, Arlington 2
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 3
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (Minimum 3 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 4-0
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-0
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 4-0
Sam Boone, Shorewood 4-0
Ben Tracey, Shorewood 4-0
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 3-0
Tyler Wingert, Jackson 3-0
Kellen Woods, Jackson 3-0
Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 3-0
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 3-0
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 3-0
Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 4-1
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4-1
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-1
Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 3-1
Matt Hill, Meadowdale 3-1
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3-1
Cole Brandt, Archbishop Murphy 2-1
Ryan Walker, Arlington 2-1
Ky Dye, Cascade 2-1
Matthew Butler, Cascade 2-1
Ben Etzell, Coupeville 2-1
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 2-1
Nick Hoskins, Lake Stevens 2-1
Taylor Shea, Lake Stevens 2-1
Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 2-1
Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 2-1
Daniel Murphy, Monroe 2-1
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 2-1
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 2-1
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 2-1
Tristan Jager, Arlington 3-2
Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2-2


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A very slow invasion
A very slow invasion: Non-native snails take over the Northwest
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lynnwood High School three-sport star Mikayla Pivec
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lake Stevens High School quarterback Jacob Eason
In all its glory
In all its glory: The North Cascades on display at the Burke Museum