The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, February 15, 2014, 1:00 a.m.

Regional wrestling at a glance

4A Region I Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Central Kitsap H.S.
Teams: Arlington, Bellarmine Prep, Cascade, Central Kitsap, Edmonds-Woodway, Gig Harbor, Jackson, Kamiak, Lake Stevens, Lynnwood, Mariner, Monroe, Mount Vernon, Olympia, Snohomish, South Kitsap, Yelm
Bracket
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI

3A Region I Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Nathan Hale H.S.
Teams: Bainbridge, Blanchet, Chief Sealth, Cleveland, Eastside Catholic, Everett, Ferndale, Franklin, Ingraham, Lakeside, Marysville Getchell, Marysville Pilchuck, Nathan Hale, Oak Harbor, O’Dea, Rainier Beach, Stanwood, West Seattle
Bracket
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI

3A Region IV Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Glacier Peak H.S.
Teams: Glacier Peak, Hanford, Kamiakin, Kennewick, Meadowdale, Mount Spokane, Mountlake Terrace, North Central, Rogers, Shadle Park, Shorecrest, Shorewood, Southridge, Sunnyside, University
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI

2A Region I Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Squalicum H.S.
Teams: Anacortes, Archbishop Murphy, Bellingham, Burlington-Edison, Cedarcrest, Granite Falls, Lake Washington, Lakewood, Lynden, Sammamish, Sedro-Woolley, Sehome, Squalicum, Sultan
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI

1B/2B Region I Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Darrington H.S.
Teams: Adna, Concrete, Chief Leschi, Darrington, La Conner, Muckleshoot, Napavine, North Beach, Ocosta, Quileute, Raymond, Seattle Lutheran, South Bend, Tacoma Baptist, Wahkiakum, Winlock
State qualifiers: The top three finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI

Girls Region I Tournament

When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Bellingham H.S.
Teams: Arlington, Bellingham, Blanchet, Burlington-Edison, Cascade, Chief Sealth, Concrete, Darrington, Everett, Evergreen-Seattle, Granite Falls, Hazen, Highline, Inglemoor, Lake Washington, La Conner, Lakeside, Lakewood, Lindbergh, Lynden, Marysville Getchell, Meadowdale, Mount Baker, Mount Vernon, Mountlake Terrace, Nathan Hale, Nooksack Valley, Oak Harbor, Redmond, Sedro-Woolley, Skyline, Snohomish, Stanwood
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
Bracket


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A very slow invasion
A very slow invasion: Non-native snails take over the Northwest
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lynnwood High School three-sport star Mikayla Pivec
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lake Stevens High School quarterback Jacob Eason
In all its glory
In all its glory: The North Cascades on display at the Burke Museum