The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, February 7, 2013, 1:19 p.m.

Class 2A best swim times

200 Medley Relay
Sehome, 1:45.71
Sehome, 1:45.99
Steilacoom, 1:46.31
Archbishop Murphy, 1:46.96

200 Freestyle
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 1:48.77
Ian Schleh (12), Anacortes, 1:48.84
Austin Barnard (10), Archbishop Murphy, 1:50.48
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 1:50.94
Curran Wilbour (12), Sehome, 1:51.43
Andy Small (12), Sehome, 1:51.72
Spencer Tyler (12), Sammamish, 1:52.72

200 Individual Medley
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 2:02.52
Stephen Boden (10), Archbishop Murphy, 2:04.79
Andy Small (12), Sehome, 2:06.08
Joseph Bowley (12), Aberdeen , 2:08.24
Jonah Rodewald (10), Hockinson, 2:08.51
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 2:08.78
Austin Barnard (10), Archbishop Murphy, 2:09.49
Quaid Williams (12), Klahowya, 2:10.13
Craig Boekenoogen (12), Olympic, 2:10.42
James Scott (9), Steilacoom, 2:11.52
Ian Schleh (12), Anacortes, 2:11.87
Avery Koehler (11), Port Angeles, 2:11.89

50 Freestyle
Will Burgett (11), Prosser, 22.38
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 22.51
Kellen Meyers (11), Klahowya, 22.82
Patrick Gregory (12), Sehome, 22.82
Andrew Franco-Munoz (11), Lindbergh, 22.83
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 22.88
Karl Akland (12), Anacortes, 22.89

1 Meter Diving
Steven Kane (12), Archbishop Murphy, 313.3
Rylan Korby (12), Squalicum, 307.85
Rocky Rantz (12), Sehome, 284.85

100 Butterfly
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 53.15
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 55.26
Andrew Franco-Munoz (11), Lindbergh, 55.46
Andy Small (12), Sehome, 57.02
Austin Barnard (10), Archbishop Murphy, 57.24
Ian Schleh (12), Anacortes, 57.27
Joe Bowley (12), Aberdeen, 57.39
Isaiah Grambo (10), Sehome, 57.86

100 Freestyle
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 49.17
Will Burgett (11), Prosser, 50.37
Quaid Williams (12), Klahowya, 50.41
Ian Schleh (12), Anacortes, 50.76
Hunter Cosgrove (12), Archbishop Murphy, 50.82
Karl Akland (12), Anacortes, 50.87
Kellen Meyers (11), Klahowya, 50.88
Andrew Franco-Munoz (11), Lindbergh, 50.89

500 Freestyle
Austin Barnard (10), Archbishop Murphy, 4:55.04
Stephen Boden (10), Archbishop Murphy, 5:01.51
Curran Wilbour (12), Sehome, 5:04.46
Andrew Franco-Munoz (11), Lindbergh, 5:05.83
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 5:06.29
Hunter Cosgrove (12), Archbishop Murphy, 5:08.18
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 5:08.19
Jaeyoung Heo (11), Pullman, 5:08.56
Ian Schleh (12), Anacortes, 5:09.88
Spencer Snodgrass (11), Pullman, 5:13.09
Bennett McInturff (11), Pullman, 5:13.91
Andy Small (12), Sehome, 5:14.66
Danny Schleh (10), Anacortes, 5:14.69

200 Freestyle Relay
Sehome, 1:32.75
Archbishop Murphy, 1:33.85
Hockinson, 1:34.25

100 Backstroke
Benjamin Scott (11), Steilacoom, 54.88
Hunter Cosgrove (12), Archbishop Murphy, 57.09
Quaid Williams (12), Klahowya, 58.39
Alec Barnard (12), Archbishop Murphy, 58.58
Jonah Rodewald (10), Hockinson, 58.89
Andy Small (12), Sehome, 58.97
Nolan Frampton (10), Selah, 59.03
Colton Gowan (10), Mark Morris, 59.49

100 Breaststroke
Will Burgett (11), Prosser, 1:01.76
Patrick Gregory (12), Sehome, 1:04.49
Joseph Bowley (12), Aberdeen , 1:04.58
Patrick Gregory (12), Sehome, 1:04.93
Kellen Meyers (11), Klahowya, 1:06.03
James Scott (9), Steilacoom, 1:06.40

400 Freestyle Relay
Archbishop Murphy, 3:24.35
Sehome, 3:28.08
Hockinson, 3:32.30
Lindbergh, 3:32.86

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » Archbishop Thomas J. Murphy High SchoolHigh School Swimming

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A very slow invasion
A very slow invasion: Non-native snails take over the Northwest
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year
Girls H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lynnwood High School three-sport star Mikayla Pivec
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year
Boys H.S. Athlete of the Year: Lake Stevens High School quarterback Jacob Eason
In all its glory
In all its glory: The North Cascades on display at the Burke Museum